UP Police Contact Number: District Wise Helpline Number, Directory

UP Police Contact Number, Email ID | UP Police Contact Toll-Free Number, District Wise Helpline & Whatsapp Number | UP Police Contact Number Directory & Phone Number

So friends, today we are going to talk About UP Police Contact Number. Brothers, let me tell you that the online web portal and helpline numbers have been implemented by other state governments of India under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi. Through these helpline numbers, you can register the problems of the general public. And the solution can be found hand-in-hand. Similarly, web portals and mobile apps, and WhatsApp numbers have been started by the government of Uttar Pradesh to solve the private problems of their state and the problems of government departments. So if you also want to get information about this topic. So today we are going to provide you with complete information through this article. And you are requested to read this article of ours till the end.

UP Police Contact Number

UP Police Contact Number

Brothers as we all know that cases of corruption, kidnapping, theft, and looting of money are increasing in our state of Uttar Pradesh. In view of all these troubles, the Chief Minister of the state of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Honorable Yogi Adityanath Ji has deployed good officers in the police department. Because of all these good officers, the cases of corruption, kidnapping, theft, and looting of money have come down in our state of Uttar Pradesh. We have given information about all these police officers in this article. Such as UP Police Contact Number and District Wise Helpline Number and Directory Details are given. So brothers, today we will provide you with all the information related to this article through this article. If you want to get all the information related to this article. Then you have to read our article completely.

CM Yogi Helpline Number

Overview Of UP Police Contact Number

Article ByUP Police Contact Number
ObjectiveProviding Information Related To UP Police Contact Number
BeneficiariesCitizen Of Uttar Pradesh State
Official Website https://uppolice.gov.in/

पीएम मोदी का फोन नंबर

Toll-Free Numbers

DepartmentsNumbers
Police100
Report Harassment-Women Power Line1090
Emergency Services112
Fire Brigade101
Ambulance108
Child Helpline1098
Cyber Crime Helpline No.155260

Air India Customer Care Number

Contact Details Of UP Police Officers Of Zone, Range & District

Sr. No.Name of Zone, Range, and DistrictPresent PostPolice Office
Contact No.
Camp Office
Contact No.
Mobile No.
(CUG)
1Agra ZoneIG0562-22657360562-24602119454400178
2Agra RangeDIG0562-24633430562-22633439454400197
3AgraSSP0562-22501060562-22272559454400246
4FirozabadSP05612-28511005612-2850529454400269
5MainpuriSP05672-23444205672-2344029454400295
6MathuraSSP0565-25051720565-24046009454400298
7Aligarh RangeDIG0571-24004040571-24004089454400392
8AligarhSSP0571-24011500571-27031109454400247
9EtahSSP05742-2333195742-2333039454400265
10HathrasSP05722-23210005722-2761009454400278
11KasganjSP05744-24748605744-2474889454400393
12Allahabad ZoneIG0532-24246300532-24207109454400139
13Allahabad RangeDIG0532-22605270532-22605279454400195
14AllahabadSSP0532-26419020532-24407009454400248
15FatehpurSP05180-22441305180-2242889454400268
16KaushambiSP05331-23277105331-2327739454400288
17PratapgarhSP05342-22042305342-2204039454400300
18Chitrakoot Dham RangeDIG0519-22205380519-22207389454400206
19BandaSP05192-22462405192-2204449454400257
20ChitrakootSP05198-23550005198-2354359454400263
21HamirpurSP05282-22232905282-2222249454400277
22MahobaSP05281-25406805281-2444749454400293
23Bareilly ZoneIG0581-25111990581-25108339454400140
24Bareilly RangeDIG0581-25110490581-24270759454400204
25BareillySSP0581-24570210581-24270039454400260
26BudaunSSP05832-26634205832-2683089454400252
27PilibhitSP05882-25718305882-2571829454400301
28ShahjahanpurSP05842-22255305842-2224159454400306
29Moradabad RangeDIG0591-24355320591-24355329454400213
30AmrohaSP05922-2532889454400281
31BijnorSP01342-26202601342-2620029454400254
32MoradabadSSP0591-24242910591-24242939454400294
33RampurSP0595-23509960595-23500809454400303
34SambhalSP05921-24311705921-2431189454400430
35Gorakhpur ZoneIG0551-22007970551-23337779454400141
36Basti RangeDIG05542-24648705542-2464879454400205
37BastiSP05542-24690405542-2463099454400261
38Sant Kabir NagarSP05547-22289205547-2268919454400283
39Sidharth NagarSP05544-22218305544-2223029454400305
40Devipatan RangeDIG05262-23077705262-2307779454400207
41BahraichSP05252-2328929454400259
42BalrampurSP05263-23310005253-2324909454400256
43GondaSP05262-23054405262-2331779454400272
44ShravastiSP05250-22232805250-2227159454400311
45Gorakhpur RangeDIG0551-22010470551-22006689454400209
46DeoriaSP05568-24140005568-2223119454400264
47GorakhpurSSP0551-22008580551-22007739454400273
48Kushi NagarSP556424-2400939454400289
49MaharajganjSP9454400296
50Kanpur ZoneIG0512-23059180512-23044619454400142
51Jhansi RangeDIG0510-23333519454400210
52JalaunSP05162-25223705162-2522339454400279
53JhansiSSP0510-23333409454400282
54LalitpurSP05176-27710005176-2781009454400291
55Kanpur RangeDIG0512-25360360512-25306639454400211
56AuraiyaSP05683-24961805683-2448879454400249
57EtawahSSP05688-25404105688-2533339454400266
58FatehgarhSP05692-23441005692-2342069454400267
59KannaujSP05694-23543905694-2348089454400287
60Kanpur DehatSP05111-27121105111-2712969454400286
61Kanpur NagarSSP0512-23044070512-25305179454400285
62Lucknow ZoneIG0522-22354700522-23998339454400143
63Faizabad RangeDIG05278-22424705278-2242489454400208
64Ambedkar NagarSP05271-2444459454400245
65AmethiSP05368-24420005368-2448009454400427
66BarabankiSP05248-22227705248-2222449454400251
67FaizabadSSP05278-2242149454400270
68SultanpurSP05362-24030105362-2403029454400310
69Lucknow RangeDIG0522-23933500522-27192009454400212
70HardoiSP05852-23474905852-2346949454400276
71KheriSP05872-25321005872-2532109454400284
72LucknowSSP0522-26289650522-26259839454400290
73RaebareliSP0535-22023150535-27017369454400302
74SitapurSP05862-24831505862-2422299454400309
75UnnaoSP0515-28202280515-28202029454400312
76Meerut ZoneIG0121-27636640121-27637339454400144
77Meerut RangeDIG0121-26668660121-26668669454400214
78BagpatSP0121-22205780121-22223959454400258
79BulandshahrSP05732-28070505732-2803389454400253
80Gautam Budh NagarSSP0120-25147500120-25493309454400271
81GhaziabadSSP0120-28207580120-28201579454400274
82HapurSP0122-23156250122-23156289454400428
83MeerutSSP0121-26646340121-26605489454400297
84Saharanpur RangeDIG0132-27617950132-27617959454400216
85Muzaffar NagarSSP0131-24363940131-24374749454400314
86SaharanpurSSP0132-27271439454400308
87ShamliSP01398-25480301398-2551009454400429
88Varanasi ZoneIG0542-25026000542-25014339454400145
89Azamgarh RangeDIG05462-26024905462-2602019454400203
90AzamgarhSP05462-2604039454400250
91BalliaSP05498-22037305498-2203129454400255
92MauSP0547-25006200547-25001279454400292
93Mirzapur RangeDIG05442-25636605442-2574019454400215
94MirzapurSP05442-25257805442-2566559454400299
95Sant Ravidas NagarSP05414-25023605414-2502859454400307
96SonbhadraSP05444-25263105444-2526149454400304
97Varanasi RangeDIG0542-25026440542-25094009454400199
98ChandauliSP0541-22624800541-22426799454400262
99GhazipurSP0548-22205680548-22205689454400275
100JaunpurSP05452-2612039454400280
101VaranasiSSP0542-25026440542-25026559454400217

UP Police Officers Email ID

Sr. No.Name of Zone, Range, and DistrictPresent PostE-Mail ID
1Agra ZoneIG[email protected]
2Agra RangeDIG[email protected]
3AgraSSP[email protected]
4FirozabadSP[email protected]
5MainpuriSP[email protected]
6MathuraSSP[email protected]
7Aligarh RangeDIG[email protected]
8AligarhSSP[email protected]
9EtahSSP[email protected]
10HathrasSP[email protected]
11KasganjSP[email protected]
12Allahabad ZoneIG[email protected]
13Allahabad RangeDIG[email protected]
14AllahabadSSP[email protected]
15FatehpurSP[email protected]
16KaushambiSP[email protected]
17PratapgarhSP[email protected]
18Chitrakoot Dham RangeDIG[email protected]
19BandaSP[email protected]
20ChitrakootSP[email protected]
21HamirpurSP[email protected]
22MahobaSP[email protected]
23Bareilly ZoneIG[email protected]
24Bareilly RangeDIG[email protected]
25BareillySSP[email protected]
26BudaunSSP[email protected]
27PilibhitSP[email protected]
28ShahjahanpurSP[email protected]
29Moradabad RangeDIG[email protected]
30AmrohaSP[email protected]
31BijnorSP[email protected]
32MoradabadSSP[email protected]
33RampurSP[email protected]
34SambhalSP[email protected]
35Gorakhpur ZoneIG[email protected]
36Basti RangeDIG[email protected]
37BastiSP[email protected]
38Sant Kabir NagarSP[email protected]
39Sidharth NagarSP[email protected]
40Devipatan RangeDIG[email protected]
41BahraichSP[email protected]
42BalrampurSP[email protected]
43GondaSP[email protected]
44ShravastiSP[email protected]
45Gorakhpur RangeDIG[email protected]
46DeoriaSP[email protected]
47GorakhpurSSP[email protected]
48Kushi NagarSP[email protected]
49MaharajganjSP[email protected]
50Kanpur ZoneIG[email protected]
51Jhansi RangeDIG[email protected]
52JalaunSP[email protected]
53JhansiSSP[email protected]
54LalitpurSP[email protected]
55Kanpur RangeDIG[email protected]
56AuraiyaSP[email protected]
57EtawahSSP[email protected]
58FatehgarhSP[email protected]
59KannaujSP[email protected]
60Kanpur DehatSP[email protected]
61Kanpur NagarSSP[email protected]
62Lucknow ZoneIG[email protected]
63Faizabad RangeDIG[email protected]
64Ambedkar NagarSP[email protected]
65AmethiSP[email protected]
66BarabankiSP[email protected]
67FaizabadSSP[email protected]
68SultanpurSP[email protected]
69Lucknow RangeDIG[email protected]
70HardoiSP[email protected]
71KheriSP[email protected]
72LucknowSSP[email protected]
73RaebareliSP[email protected]
74SitapurSP[email protected]
75UnnaoSP[email protected]
76Meerut ZoneIG[email protected]
77Meerut RangeDIG[email protected]
78BagpatSP[email protected]
79BulandshahrSP[email protected]
80Gautam Budh NagarSSP[email protected]
81GhaziabadSSP[email protected]
82HapurSP[email protected]
83MeerutSSP[email protected]
84Saharanpur RangeDIG[email protected]
85Muzaffar NagarSSP[email protected]
86SaharanpurSSP[email protected]
87ShamliSP[email protected]
88Varanasi ZoneIG[email protected]
89Azamgarh RangeDIG[email protected]
90AzamgarhSP[email protected]
91BalliaSP[email protected]
92MauSP[email protected]
93Mirzapur RangeDIG[email protected]
94MirzapurSP[email protected]
95Sant Ravidas NagarSP[email protected]
96SonbhadraSP[email protected]
97Varanasi RangeDIG[email protected]
98ChandauliSP[email protected]
99GhazipurSP[email protected]
100JaunpurSP[email protected]
101VaranasiSSP[email protected]

Important Links

Official Website

Updated: November 21, 2022 — 9:00 am

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *